Friday, March 18

All #CheltenhamFestival 2016 replays

#CheltenhamFestival


Click and play . . .

Day 1

13:30 Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) * ALTIOR

14:10 Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase (Novices' Grade 1) * DOUVAN

14:50 Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) * UN TEMPS POUR TOUT

15:30 Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1) * ANNIE POWER

16:10 OLBG Mares' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The David Nicholson Mares' Hurdle) * VROUM VROUM MAG

16:50 146th Year Of The National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Listed Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase) * MINELLA ROCCO

17:30 Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (Listed) * BALLYALTON


Day 2 

13:30 Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The Baring Bingham Novices' Hurdle) * YORKHILL

14:10 RSA Chase (Grade 1 Novices' Chase) * BLAKLION 

14:50 Coral Cup (Grade 3 Handicap Hurdle) * DIAMOND KING

15:30 Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1) * SPRINTER SACRE

16:10 Glenfarclas Chase (Cross Country Chase) * ANY CURRENCY

16:50 Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) * DIEGO DU CHARMIL

17:30 Weatherbys Champion Bumper (Grade 1 Standard Open NH Flat Race) * BALLYANDY


Day 3

13:30 JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller Novices' Chase) * BLACK HERCULES

14:10 Pertemps Network Final (Listed Handicap Hurdle) * MALL DINI 

14:50 Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy Chase) * VAUTOUR 

15:30 Ryanair World Hurdle (Grade 1) * THISTLECRACK

16:10 Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (Grade 3 Handicap Chase) * EMPIRE OF DIRT

16:50 Trull House Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The Dawn Run Mares' Novices' Hurdle) * LIMINI


17:30 Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Amateur Riders) * CAUSE OF CAUSES


Day 4

13:30 JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) * IVANOVICH GORBATOV

14:10 Vincent O'Brien County Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) * SUPERB STORY

14:50 Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 1) * UNOWHATIMEANHARRY

15:30 Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) * DON COSSACK

16:10 St. James's Place Foxhunter Chase Challenge Cup * ON THE FRINGE

16:50 Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle * IBIS DU RHEU 


17:30 Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup (Grade 3 Handicap) * SOLAR IMPULSE


 
Blogger Templates Icons8