Monday, October 27

Breeders' Cup post positions (updated)


Post positions info via TVG.

Breeders' Cup Classic

1 PRAYER FOR RELIEF
2 CIGAR STREET
3 IMPERATIVE
4 MORENO
5 V.E. DAY
6 SHARED BELIEF
7 BAYERN
8 ZIVO
9 TOAST OF NEW YORK
10 FOOTBRIDGE
11 TONALIST
12 CANDY BOY
13 CALIFORNIA CHROME
14 MAJESTIC HARBOR
15AE BIG CAZANOVA

Breeders' Cup Distaff

1 L'AMOUR DE MA VIE
2 TIZ MIDNIGHT
3 IOTAPA
4 BELLE GALLANTEY
5 UNBRIDLED FOREVER
6 STANWYCK
7 DON'T TELL SOPHIA
8 VALIANT AMELIA
9 RIA ANTONIA
10 UNTAPABLE
11 CLOSE HATCHES

Breeders' Cup Mile

1 GRAND ARCH
2 OBVIOUSLY
3 VEDA
4 MUSTAJEEB
5 TORONADO
6 TOM'S TRIBUTE
7 KAIGUN
8 TRADE STORM
9 ANODIN
10 SUMMER FRONT
11 SAYAAD
12 SEEK AGAIN
13 TOURIST
14 KARAKONTIE
15AE MR. COMMONS

Breeders' Cup Sprint

1 SEEKING THE SHERIF
2 INDIANAPOLIS
3 WIND FIRE
4 SECRET CIRCLE
5 PRIVATE ZONE
6 RICH TAPESTRY
7 MICO MARGARITA
8 PALACE
9 SALUTOS AMIGOS
10 BIG MACHER
11 BAKKEN
12 FAST ANNA
13 WORK ALL WEEK
14 BOURBON COURAGE
15AE INDEXICAL
16AE BAHAMIAN SQUALL

Breeders' Cup Turf

1 TELESCOPE
2 TWILIGHT ECLIPSE
3 IMAGINING
4 BROWN PANTHER
5 HANGOVER KID
6 FINNEGANS WAKE
7 FLINTSHIRE
8 MAGICIAN
9 HARDEST CORE
10 STARSPANGLED HEAT
11 CHICQUITA
12 MAIN SEQUENCE
13 BIG JOHN B

Breeders' Cup Juvenile

1 CALCULATOR
2 PRIVATE PROSPECT
3 BLUE DANCER
4 THE GREAT WAR
5 AMERICAN PHAROAH
6 LUCKY PLAYER
7 TEXAS RED
8 SUPER COLOSSAL
9 CARPE DIEM
10 MR. Z
11 ONE LUCKY DANE
12 DAREDEVIL
13 UPSTART

Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

1 RENEESGOTZIP
2 SILENTIO
3 SWEET SWAP
4 TIGHTEND TOUCHDOWN
5 AMBITIOUS BREW
6 BOBBY'S KITTEN
7 MARCHMAN
8 SOMETHING EXTRA
9 FREE AS A BIRD
10 HOME RUN KITTEN
11 UNDRAFTED
12 DIMENSION
13 CASPAR NETSCHER
14 NO NAY NEVER
15AE AGELESS
16AE ZA APPROVAL

Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint

1 SWEET REASON
2 LITTLE ALEXIS
3 STONETASTIC
4 THANK YOU MARYLOU
5 ARTEMIS AGROTERA
6 LEIGH COURT
7 JUDY THE BEAUTY
8 BETTER LUCKY
9 LIVING THE LIFE
10 SOUTHERN HONEY

Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf

1 ABACO
2 JUST THE JUDGE
3 DANK
4 DAYATTHESPA
5 SECRET GESTURE
6 FIESOLANA
7 EMOLLIENT
8 IRISH MISSION
9 PARRANDA
10 STEPHANIE'S KITTEN
11 RUSTY SLIPPER

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies

1 FEATHERED
2 ANGELA RENEE
3 DANETTE
4 CONQUEST ECLIPSE
5 CRISTINA'S JOURNEY
6 TAKE CHARGE BRANDI
7 MAJESTIC PRESENCE
8 PUCA
9 HENNYTHELOVEPENNY
10 WONDER GAL
11 TOP DECILE
12 BY THE MOON

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf

1 PARTISAN POLITICS
2 OSALIA
3 SUNSET GLOW
4 LADY ELI
5 ISABELLA SINGS
6 SIVOLIERE
7 RAINHA DA BATERIA
8 NICKY'S BROWN MISS
9 LADY ZUZU
10 QUALITY ROCKS
11 CONQUEST HARLANATE
12 TAMMY THE TORPEDO
13 PRIZE EXHIBIT
14 QUALIFY
15AE FLYING TIPAT
16AE WAR ALERT

Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile

1 GOLDENCENTS
2 CARVED
3 VICAR'S IN TROUBLE
4 PANTS ON FIRE
5 HANDSOME MIKE
6 GOLDEN TICKET
7 BRONZO
8 FED BIZ
9 TAPITURE
10 BIG BANE THEORY

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf

1 WET SAIL
2 DADDY D T
3 LUCK OF THE KITTEN
4 COMMEMORATIVE
5 HOOTENANNY
6 CONQUEST TYPHOON
7 WAR ENVOY
8 OFFERING PLAN
9 AKTABANTAY
10 STARTUP NATION
11 IMPERIA
12 INTERNATIONAL STAR
13 LAWN RANGER
14 DANNY BOY
15AE FAITHFUL CREEK
16AE PAPACOOLPAPACOOL

 
Blogger Templates Icons8